Date | Opponent | Notes | Result | Status | Links |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
March | |||||
Sun. 8 | vs. Cortland St. @ Orlando, FL | L, 2-0 | Final | ||
vs. Haverford @ Orlando, FL | L, 3-1 | Final | |||
Mon. 9 | vs. Ohio Valley @ Orlando, FL | W, 6-3 | Final | ||
vs. Pitt.-Bradford @ Orlando, FL | L, 1-0 | Final - 8 innings | |||
Tue. 10 | vs. Pitt.-Bradford @ Orlando, FL | L, 4-3 | Final | ||
vs. Ithaca @ Orlando, FL | L, 9-0 | Final - 6 innings | |||
Thu. 12 | vs. Penn St.-Behrend @ Orlando, FL | L, 11-2 | Final - 5 innings | ||
vs. Rhode Island Col. @ Orlando, FL | L, 4-3 | Final - 8 innings | |||
Fri. 13 | vs. Hannibal-La Grange @ Orlando, FL | L, 3-1 | Final | ||
vs. Sage @ Orlando, FL | W, 13-2 | Final - 5 innings | |||
Tue. 17 | at MIT | L, 1-0 | Final | ||
Sun. 22 | at Emmanuel (Mass.) * | W, 12-0 | Final - 6 innings | ||
at Emmanuel (Mass.) * | L, 4-2 | Final - 7 innings | |||
Fri. 27 | at Saint Joseph's College of Maine * | L, 3-1 | Final | ||
at Saint Joseph's College of Maine * | L, 7-2 | Final | |||
April | |||||
Sat. 4 | vs. Emerson * | doubleheader | W, 3-2 | Final | |
vs. Emerson * | L, 8-0 | Final - 6 innings | |||
Sun. 5 | at Albertus Magnus * | W, 12-0 | Final - 5 innings | ||
at Albertus Magnus * | W, 12-3 | Final | |||
Wed. 8 | at Suffolk * | L, 5-4 | Final - 8 innings | ||
at Suffolk * | L, 6-5 | Final | |||
Thu. 9 | at Mount Ida * | Make-up April 9th @ 3:00 p.m. | W, 3-1 | Final | |
at Mount Ida * | Make-up April 9th @ 3:00 p.m. | L, 4-0 | Final | ||
Fri. 10 | at Pine Manor * | L, 1-0 | Final - 8 innings | ||
at Pine Manor * | L, 3-2 | Final | |||
Sat. 11 | at Norwich * | Doubleheader | L, 10-7 | Final | |
at Norwich * | Doubleheader | W, 4-2 | Final | ||
Mon. 13 | vs. St. Joseph (Conn.) * | W, 6-5 | Final | ||
vs. St. Joseph (Conn.) * | W, 1-0 | Final | |||
Tue. 14 | vs. Lasell * | at Lasell College (Newton, Mass.) | L, 3-0 | Final | |
vs. Lasell * | at Lasell College (Newton, Mass.) | L, 6-2 | Final | ||
Fri. 17 | vs. Johnson & Wales (RI) * | W, 6-2 | Final | ||
vs. Johnson & Wales (RI) * | W, 7-5 | Final | |||
Sat. 18 | vs. Rivier * | W, 2-0 | Final | ||
vs. Rivier * | W, 1-0 | Final - 8 innings | |||
Wed. 22 | at Norwich % | Great Northeast Athletic Conference Tournament First Round | W, 13-7 | Final | |
Fri. 24 | vs. Pine Manor * % @ at Mount Ida (Newton, Mass.) | Great Northeast Athletic Conference Tournament | L, 1-0 | Final - 8 innings | |
Sat. 25 | vs. Suffolk % @ at Lasell College (Newton, Mass.) | Great Northeast Athletic Conference Tournament | W, 4-1 | Final | |
vs. Pine Manor * % @ at Lasell College (Newton, Mass.) | Great Northeast Athletic Conference Tournament | L, 8-2 | Final |