Skip to navigation
Skip to content
Skip to footer
Composite
Search
Menu
Site Navigation
Sports Teams
Cross Country
Home
Schedule
Roster
Statistics
Field Hockey
Home
Schedule
Roster
Statistics
Lacrosse
Home
Schedule
Roster
Statistics
Rowing
Home
Schedule
Roster
Soccer
Home
Schedule
Roster
Statistics
Softball
Home
Schedule
Roster
Statistics
Swimming & Diving
Home
Schedule
Roster
News
Tennis
Home
Schedule
Roster
Statistics
Volleyball
Home
Schedule
Roster
Statistics
Inside Athletics
Staff Directory
Overview
Communications
Compliance
Sports Medicine
SAAC
Student Employment
Simmons Video On Demand
Directions
Staff Login
Facilities
Holmes Sports Center
Building & Lap Swim Hours
Memberships
Reservations
Directions
Daly Field Athletic Complex
Riverside Boat Club
Aquatics
Overview
Masters Swimming
Group Rentals
Recruit Me
Camps & Clinics
Field Hockey Spring '24 Prospect Clinic
Fit at Simmons
Tradition & History
History of Sports at Simmons
Department Annual Awards
Daniel S. Cheever President's Cup
Athletics Hall of Fame
Past Athletic Programs
Live Coverage
Instagram
Twitter
Facebook
Video Stream
COF Sports & Recreation
Close
#Gosharks
Facebook-fill
Twitter
Instagram
Calendar
Women's Crew
Home
Roster
Schedule/Results
News
More+
Coaching Staff
Recruit Me!
Novice Crew FAQ
Archives
Team Links
Related Bios
Sabrina Belozerova
Kellie Cann
Hannah Dike
Maude Elovitz
Ingrid Lucia Escobar
Ally Fecteau
Chloe Feuerstein
Steffi Gaehde
Mackenzie Gondek
Michaela Hayes
Madeline Hedrick
Chloe Janes
Kat Jones
Samantha Kelsey
Jordan Kim
Grace Mancuso
Piper Martin
Rachel Matz
Samantha Merrow
Maggie O'Byrne
Lily Pennington
Rebecca Ramsey
Natalie Schweikhart
Claudia S. Spedding
Maggie Thibault
Libby Taylor
Height:
5-8
Year:
First Year
Hometown:
Malden, Mass.
High School:
Malden
Major:
Physical Therapy
News
Crew Places Second in Women's Double and Novice Eight at Wormtown Chase Regatta
Kelsey, Niemi Lead Crew with Win in Women's Open Double at Textile River Regatta
Share
Facebook
Twitter
Email
Print
Scoreboard
Sat, 04/27
Women's Rowing
NEWMAC Championship
7/7 (8:17.49)
(8:30 a.m.)
RC
|
V
|
R
Sat, 04/20
Women's Rowing
Assumption, Bowdoin, Bryant, Mount Holyoke & Coast Guard
5/6 (8:13.92)
(10:00 A.M.)
RC
|
R
Sat, 04/13
Women's Rowing
Barbara Grant Donahue Cup
4/4 (8:48.2)
(8:30 a.m.)
RC
|
V
Sat, 04/06
Women's Rowing
MIT Lightweights & Bates
4/4 (8:46.8)
(9:20 a.m. )
RC
|
R
Sun, 10/22
Women's Rowing
Head of the Charles
31/38 (21:53.422)
(3:23 P.M.)
RC
|
R