Simmons Tennis
Individual match-by-match
Allison Bodek |
Spenser Bowers |
Rosanna Driscoll |
Nicole Eskenazi |
Erin Fontaine |
Kristi Mielbye |
Julie Ngo |
Heather Rotti |
Sabrina Salmela |
Andree Sime |
Rachel Sweeney |
Margaret Teague |
Allison Bodek |
SINGLES | Team/School | Pos | Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) | Singles score | |||
Sep 03, 2011 | WHEATON COLLEGE | Allessandra DiOrio | Lost 6-3, 1-6, 7-10 | ||||
Sep 1, 2011 | WESLEYAN (CONN.) | Kiley Robbins | Lost 4-6, 6-7 | ||||
Sep 13, 2011 | at | Brandeis University | Roberta Bergstein | Lost 4-6, 5-7 | |||
* | Sep 24, 2011 | vs | Emerson | Natalie Nicholas | Won 6-3, 6-1 | ||
%* | Sep 26, 2011 | at | Emmanuel College | Alex Hadlock | Won 6-3, 6-2 | ||
* | Oct 02, 2011 | vs | Johnson & Wales University | A. Sultan Campbell | Won 6-3, 6-3 | ||
* | Oct 05, 2011 | vs | Suffolk | Adrianna Garrett | Won 6-1, 6-0 | ||
Oct 10, 2011 | COLBY COLLEGE | Kathryn Vergeyle | Won 6-1, 6-1 | ||||
* | Oct 12, 2011 | at | Anna Maria College | Victoria Minotti | Won 6-0, 6-0 | ||
Oct 15, 2011 | vs | Brandeis | Simone Vandroff | Lost 8-9 | |||
Oct 15, 2011 | vs | Williams College | Kathleen Elkins | Lost 1-6, 1-6 | |||
* | Oct 22, 2011 | JOHNSON & WALES UNIVERSITY | Stephanie Piperis | - 6-1, 3-0, unfinished | |||
Oct 23, 2011 | EMERSON | Alicia Pellegrin | Won 6-1, 6-0 | ||||
Apr 07, 2012 | BABSON | Sarah Whitaker | Lost 3-6, 0-6 | ||||
Apr 14, 2012 | at | MIT | Lauren Quisenberry | Lost 1-6, 3-6 | |||
Apr 20, 2012 | CLARK UNIVERSITY | Sarah Sachs | Won 6-1, 6-0 | ||||
Apr 21, 2012 | SPRINGFIELD COLLEGE | Jen Cleary | Won 6-1, 4-6, 6-4 | ||||
Apr 28, 2012 | ENDICOTT COLLEGE | Emilie Cloutier | Won 6-1, 6-3 | ||||
May 11, 2012 | SKIDMORE COLLEGE | Nataly Mendoza | Lost 2-6, 1-6 |
DOUBLES | Team/School | Pos | Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) | Doubles score/Partner | |||
Sep 03, 2011 | WHEATON COLLEGE | Lyndsay Cooke / Alexandra Marlowe | Lost 6-8 / Margaret Teague | ||||
Sep 1, 2011 | WESLEYAN (CONN.) | Sarah Miller / Kiley Robbins | Won 8-4 / Margaret Teague | ||||
Sep 13, 2011 | at | Brandeis University | Carley Cooke / Nina Levine | Lost 4-8 / Margaret Teague | |||
Sep 16, 2011 | MOUNT HOLYOKE COLLEGE | Nahrhee Han / AnnElizabeth Konkel | Lost 6-8 / Margaret Teague | ||||
* | Sep 21, 2011 | MOUNT IDA COLLEGE | Amy Warner / Elyse Horton | Won 8-0 / Margaret Teague | |||
* | Sep 24, 2011 | vs | Emerson | Lacey Russell / Savannah Mosser | Lost 6-8 / Margaret Teague | ||
%* | Sep 26, 2011 | at | Emmanuel College | Amanda Woznicki / Jenny Konecnik | Won 8-5 / Nicole Eskenazi | ||
* | Oct 02, 2011 | vs | Johnson & Wales University | A. Sultan Campbell / Samantha Jo Borr | Won 8-1 / Margaret Teague | ||
* | Oct 05, 2011 | vs | Suffolk | Kelly Conrad / Erica LeBlanc | Won 8-2 / Margaret Teague | ||
Oct 10, 2011 | COLBY COLLEGE | Tess Perese / Sarah Wiener | Won 8-5 / Margaret Teague | ||||
* | Oct 12, 2011 | at | Anna Maria College | Victoria Minotti / Janice Wang | Won 8-0 / Margaret Teague | ||
Oct 15, 2011 | vs | Brandeis | Roberta Bergstein/Simone Vandroff | Won 8-3/Margaret Teague | |||
Oct 15, 2011 | vs | Williams College | Kathleen Elkins/Maria Pylpiv | Lost 2-8/Margaret Teague | |||
* | Oct 22, 2011 | JOHNSON & WALES UNIVERSITY | A. Sultan Campbell / Liz Sammelbraun | Won 8-4 / Margaret Teague | |||
Oct 23, 2011 | EMERSON | Lacey Russell / Savannah Mosser | Won 8-3 / Margaret Teague | ||||
Apr 07, 2012 | BABSON | Alex Freeman / Sarah Whitaker | Lost 0-8 / Sabrina Salmela | ||||
Apr 14, 2012 | at | MIT | Julia Hsu / Lauren Quisenberry | Lost 3-8 / Sabrina Salmela | |||
Apr 20, 2012 | CLARK UNIVERSITY | Gaby Suriano / Sarah Sachs | Won 8-4 / Sabrina Salmela | ||||
Apr 21, 2012 | SPRINGFIELD COLLEGE | Jen Cleary / Sam Carney | Won 9-7 / Sabrina Salmela | ||||
Apr 28, 2012 | ENDICOTT COLLEGE | Kate Cioffi / Emily Annis | Won 8-3 / Sabrina Salmela | ||||
May 11, 2012 | SKIDMORE COLLEGE | Lee Ford / Nataly Mendoza | Lost 0-8 / Sabrina Salmela |
Spenser Bowers |
SINGLES | Team/School | Pos | Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) | Singles score | |||
Apr 21, 2012 | SPRINGFIELD COLLEGE | Amy Buttarazzi | Lost 1-6, 3-6 |
DOUBLES | Team/School | Pos | Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) | Doubles score/Partner | |||
Apr 14, 2012 | at | MIT | Vynnie Kong / Maddy Aby | Lost 0-8 / Heather Rotti |
Rosanna Driscoll |
SINGLES | Team/School | Pos | Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) | Singles score |
DOUBLES | Team/School | Pos | Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) | Doubles score/Partner | |||
* | Sep 21, 2011 | MOUNT IDA COLLEGE | Melissa Smith / Kayla Horton | Won 8-3 / Kristi Mielbye | |||
* | Oct 08, 2011 | ALBERTUS MAGNUS | Rebecca Weinberger / Gina D'Agostino | Won 8-0 / Heather Rotti |
Nicole Eskenazi |
SINGLES | Team/School | Pos | Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) | Singles score | |||
Sep 03, 2011 | WHEATON COLLEGE | Sarah Crom | Lost 6-7, 5-7 | ||||
Sep 1, 2011 | WESLEYAN (CONN.) | Kaitlyn Clark | Won 7-5, 7-6 | ||||
Sep 13, 2011 | at | Brandeis University | Nina Levine | Lost 4-6, 1-6 | |||
Sep 16, 2011 | MOUNT HOLYOKE COLLEGE | Eman Malik | Won 6-2, 1-6, 7-6 | ||||
* | Sep 21, 2011 | MOUNT IDA COLLEGE | Kayla Horton | Won 6-0, 6-0 | |||
* | Sep 24, 2011 | vs | Emerson | Alanna Grady | Won 6-1, 6-0 | ||
%* | Sep 26, 2011 | at | Emmanuel College | Jenna Reid | Won 7-6, 6-2 | ||
* | Oct 02, 2011 | vs | Johnson & Wales University | Dana Trimborn | Won 6-4, 6-3 | ||
* | Oct 05, 2011 | vs | Suffolk | Allison Weisenbach | Won 6-1, 6-1 | ||
* | Oct 08, 2011 | ALBERTUS MAGNUS | Na'Tasha Mesidor | Won 6-0, 6-0 | |||
Oct 10, 2011 | COLBY COLLEGE | Victoria Abel | Won 6-3, 2-6, 6-2 | ||||
* | Oct 12, 2011 | at | Anna Maria College | Janice Wang | Won 6-1, 6-3 | ||
Oct 15, 2011 | vs | Springfield | Erin Woodbury | Lost , retired | |||
* | Oct 22, 2011 | JOHNSON & WALES UNIVERSITY | Darcy Predieri | Won 6-2, 6-0 | |||
Oct 23, 2011 | EMERSON | Jana Winfield | Won 6-1, 6-1 |
DOUBLES | Team/School | Pos | Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) | Doubles score/Partner | |||
Sep 03, 2011 | WHEATON COLLEGE | Morgan Bell / Julia Parmakian | Lost 6-8 / Kristi Mielbye | ||||
Sep 13, 2011 | at | Brandeis University | Roberta Bergstein / Allyson Bernstein | Lost 4-8 / Sabrina Salmela | |||
Sep 16, 2011 | MOUNT HOLYOKE COLLEGE | Kelsey Brower / Heather Richardson | Lost 0-8 / Rachel Sweeney | ||||
* | Sep 17, 2011 | SAINT JOSEPH CT | Emely Chenard / Lisa Wawryznowski | Won 8-1 / Kristi Mielbye | |||
* | Sep 24, 2011 | vs | Emerson | Alanna Grady / Gina Varamo | Won 9-7 / Kristi Mielbye | ||
%* | Sep 26, 2011 | at | Emmanuel College | Amanda Woznicki / Jenny Konecnik | Won 8-5 / Allison Bodek | ||
* | Oct 02, 2011 | vs | Johnson & Wales University | Joanna Kaskiw / Tammy Saunders | Won 8-1 / Kristi Mielbye | ||
* | Oct 05, 2011 | vs | Suffolk | Elizabeth Arkins / Stacey Politis | Won 8-2 / Kristi Mielbye | ||
* | Oct 08, 2011 | ALBERTUS MAGNUS | Sandybell Anorga / Na'Tasha Mesidor | Won 8-0 / Kristi Mielbye | |||
Oct 10, 2011 | COLBY COLLEGE | Mckenzie Love / Alex McAuliff | Lost 4-8 / Kristi Mielbye | ||||
* | Oct 12, 2011 | at | Anna Maria College | Kelly Blake / Kayla Buck | Won 8-0 / Andree Sime | ||
Oct 15, 2011 | vs | Springfield | Erin Woodbury/Siana Green | Lost 4-8/Kristi Mielbye | |||
* | Oct 22, 2011 | JOHNSON & WALES UNIVERSITY | Joanna Kaskiw / Tammy Saunders | Won 8-0 / Kristi Mielbye | |||
Oct 23, 2011 | EMERSON | Alanna Grady / Gina Varamo | Won 8-3 / Kristi Mielbye |
Erin Fontaine |
SINGLES | Team/School | Pos | Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) | Singles score | |||
Apr 14, 2012 | at | MIT | Hillary Jenny | Lost 4-6, 5-7 | |||
Apr 21, 2012 | SPRINGFIELD COLLEGE | Sydney Streimer | Won 3-6, 6-2, 6-4 | ||||
Apr 28, 2012 | ENDICOTT COLLEGE | Laura MacLeod | Won 6-0, 6-3 |
DOUBLES | Team/School | Pos | Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) | Doubles score/Partner | |||
Apr 07, 2012 | BABSON | Courtney Fischer / Victoria Lorido | Lost 2-8 / Kristi Mielbye | ||||
Apr 20, 2012 | CLARK UNIVERSITY | Martha Ziemer / Rose Burberry-Morton | Won 8-0 / Kristi Mielbye | ||||
Apr 21, 2012 | SPRINGFIELD COLLEGE | Siana Green / Amy Buttarazzi | Lost 1-8 / Kristi Mielbye | ||||
Apr 28, 2012 | ENDICOTT COLLEGE | Emilie Cloutier / Amy Heacox | Lost 2-8 / Kristi Mielbye | ||||
May 11, 2012 | SKIDMORE COLLEGE | Alex Smith / Robyn Baird | Lost 0-8 / Kristi Mielbye |
Kristi Mielbye |
SINGLES | Team/School | Pos | Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) | Singles score | |||
Sep 1, 2011 | WESLEYAN (CONN.) | Hannah Berkman | Lost 2-6, 0-6 | ||||
Sep 16, 2011 | MOUNT HOLYOKE COLLEGE | Sarah Moore | Lost 7-6, 1-6, 1-6 | ||||
* | Sep 17, 2011 | SAINT JOSEPH CT | April Loteczka | Won 6-1, 6-0 | |||
* | Sep 21, 2011 | MOUNT IDA COLLEGE | Melissa Smith | Won 6-0, 6-0 | |||
%* | Sep 26, 2011 | at | Emmanuel College | Jenni Hewes | Won 6-0, 6-2 | ||
* | Oct 02, 2011 | vs | Johnson & Wales University | Darcy Predieri | Won 1-6, 6-3, 10-6 | ||
Oct 10, 2011 | COLBY COLLEGE | Erica Talamo | Lost 3-6, 5-7 | ||||
* | Oct 12, 2011 | at | Anna Maria College | Nicole Goudreau | Won 6-4, 6-4 | ||
Oct 15, 2011 | vs | Springfield | Siana Green | Lost 2-8 | |||
* | Oct 22, 2011 | JOHNSON & WALES UNIVERSITY | Liz Sammelbraun | - 6-4, unfinished | |||
Oct 23, 2011 | EMERSON | Gina Varamo | Lost 6-3, 6-7, 8-10 | ||||
Apr 07, 2012 | BABSON | Monica Mercer | Lost 3-6, 0-6 | ||||
Apr 14, 2012 | at | MIT | Vynnie Kong | Lost 0-6, 5-7 | |||
Apr 20, 2012 | CLARK UNIVERSITY | Martha Ziemer | Won 6-3, 6-0 | ||||
Apr 28, 2012 | ENDICOTT COLLEGE | Gina Pinciaro | Lost 1-6, 1-6 | ||||
May 11, 2012 | SKIDMORE COLLEGE | Yumi Karlshoej | - 4-6, unfinished |
DOUBLES | Team/School | Pos | Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) | Doubles score/Partner | |||
Sep 03, 2011 | WHEATON COLLEGE | Morgan Bell / Julia Parmakian | Lost 6-8 / Nicole Eskenazi | ||||
* | Sep 17, 2011 | SAINT JOSEPH CT | Emely Chenard / Lisa Wawryznowski | Won 8-1 / Nicole Eskenazi | |||
* | Sep 21, 2011 | MOUNT IDA COLLEGE | Melissa Smith / Kayla Horton | Won 8-3 / Rosanna Driscoll | |||
* | Sep 24, 2011 | vs | Emerson | Alanna Grady / Gina Varamo | Won 9-7 / Nicole Eskenazi | ||
%* | Sep 26, 2011 | at | Emmanuel College | Jenni Hewes / Jenna Reid | Lost 7-9 / Rachel Sweeney | ||
* | Oct 02, 2011 | vs | Johnson & Wales University | Joanna Kaskiw / Tammy Saunders | Won 8-1 / Nicole Eskenazi | ||
* | Oct 05, 2011 | vs | Suffolk | Elizabeth Arkins / Stacey Politis | Won 8-2 / Nicole Eskenazi | ||
* | Oct 08, 2011 | ALBERTUS MAGNUS | Sandybell Anorga / Na'Tasha Mesidor | Won 8-0 / Nicole Eskenazi | |||
Oct 10, 2011 | COLBY COLLEGE | Mckenzie Love / Alex McAuliff | Lost 4-8 / Nicole Eskenazi | ||||
Oct 15, 2011 | vs | Springfield | Erin Woodbury/Siana Green | Lost 4-8/Nicole Eskenazi | |||
* | Oct 22, 2011 | JOHNSON & WALES UNIVERSITY | Joanna Kaskiw / Tammy Saunders | Won 8-0 / Nicole Eskenazi | |||
Oct 23, 2011 | EMERSON | Alanna Grady / Gina Varamo | Won 8-3 / Nicole Eskenazi | ||||
Apr 07, 2012 | BABSON | Courtney Fischer / Victoria Lorido | Lost 2-8 / Erin Fontaine | ||||
Apr 20, 2012 | CLARK UNIVERSITY | Martha Ziemer / Rose Burberry-Morton | Won 8-0 / Erin Fontaine | ||||
Apr 21, 2012 | SPRINGFIELD COLLEGE | Siana Green / Amy Buttarazzi | Lost 1-8 / Erin Fontaine | ||||
Apr 28, 2012 | ENDICOTT COLLEGE | Emilie Cloutier / Amy Heacox | Lost 2-8 / Erin Fontaine | ||||
May 11, 2012 | SKIDMORE COLLEGE | Alex Smith / Robyn Baird | Lost 0-8 / Erin Fontaine |
Julie Ngo |
SINGLES | Team/School | Pos | Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) | Singles score | |||
* | Sep 21, 2011 | MOUNT IDA COLLEGE | Loni Klimbach | Won 6-0, 7-5 | |||
* | Oct 08, 2011 | ALBERTUS MAGNUS | Gina D'Agostino | Won 6-0, 6-0 | |||
* | Oct 12, 2011 | at | Anna Maria College | Kayla Buck | Won 6-0, 6-1 | ||
Apr 07, 2012 | BABSON | Alexis Ferraro | Lost 0-6, 0-6 |
DOUBLES | Team/School | Pos | Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) | Doubles score/Partner | |||
* | Oct 12, 2011 | at | Anna Maria College | Jacqui Barbaro / Samantha Lamb-Wotton | Won 8-0 / Heather Rotti |
Heather Rotti |
SINGLES | Team/School | Pos | Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) | Singles score | |||
Sep 13, 2011 | at | Brandeis University | Marissa Lazar | Lost 0-6, 2-6 | |||
* | Sep 17, 2011 | SAINT JOSEPH CT | Delina Andrews | Won 6-2, 6-2 | |||
* | Sep 21, 2011 | MOUNT IDA COLLEGE | Elyse Horton | Won 6-4, 6-1 | |||
* | Oct 02, 2011 | vs | Johnson & Wales University | Liz Sammelbraun | Lost 0-6, 2-6 | ||
* | Oct 05, 2011 | vs | Suffolk | Elizabeth Arkins | Lost 1-6, 2-6 | ||
* | Oct 08, 2011 | ALBERTUS MAGNUS | Haley Manson | Won 6-1, 6-0 | |||
* | Oct 12, 2011 | at | Anna Maria College | Jacqui Barbaro | Won 6-1, 6-1 | ||
Apr 20, 2012 | CLARK UNIVERSITY | Lauren Ziemer | Lost 4-6, 5-7 | ||||
May 11, 2012 | SKIDMORE COLLEGE | Delaney Scollan | Lost 0-6, 2-6 |
DOUBLES | Team/School | Pos | Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) | Doubles score/Partner | |||
Sep 1, 2011 | WESLEYAN (CONN.) | Hannah Berkman / Kaitlyn Clark | Lost 2-8 / Rachel Sweeney | ||||
Sep 13, 2011 | at | Brandeis University | Alexa Katz / Marissa Lazar | Lost 1-8 / Rachel Sweeney | |||
* | Sep 17, 2011 | SAINT JOSEPH CT | Delina Andrews / April Loteczka | Won 8-0 / Rachel Sweeney | |||
* | Oct 08, 2011 | ALBERTUS MAGNUS | Rebecca Weinberger / Gina D'Agostino | Won 8-0 / Rosanna Driscoll | |||
* | Oct 12, 2011 | at | Anna Maria College | Jacqui Barbaro / Samantha Lamb-Wotton | Won 8-0 / Julie Ngo | ||
Apr 14, 2012 | at | MIT | Vynnie Kong / Maddy Aby | Lost 0-8 / Spenser Bowers |
Sabrina Salmela |
SINGLES | Team/School | Pos | Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) | Singles score | |||
Sep 03, 2011 | WHEATON COLLEGE | Alexandra Marlowe | Lost 2-6, 2-6 | ||||
Sep 1, 2011 | WESLEYAN (CONN.) | Grace Smith | Lost 4-6, 4-6 | ||||
Sep 13, 2011 | at | Brandeis University | Allyson Bernstein | Lost 5-7, retired | |||
Sep 16, 2011 | MOUNT HOLYOKE COLLEGE | Maya Sayarath | Won 6-3, 6-3 | ||||
* | Sep 17, 2011 | SAINT JOSEPH CT | Lisa Wawryznowski | Won 6-0, 6-1 | |||
* | Sep 21, 2011 | MOUNT IDA COLLEGE | Amy Warner | Won 6-0, 6-0 | |||
* | Sep 24, 2011 | vs | Emerson | Lacey Russell | Lost 3-6, 6-4, 4-6 | ||
%* | Sep 26, 2011 | at | Emmanuel College | Taylor Dey | Won 6-2, 6-4 | ||
* | Oct 02, 2011 | vs | Johnson & Wales University | Samantha Jo Borr | Won 6-3, 6-0 | ||
* | Oct 05, 2011 | vs | Suffolk | Rebecca Copeland | Won 6-0, 6-0 | ||
Oct 10, 2011 | COLBY COLLEGE | Sarah Wiener | Won 4-6, 6-2, 6-0 | ||||
Oct 15, 2011 | vs | Williams College | Kristin Alotta | Lost 4-8 | |||
Oct 15, 2011 | vs | Curry College | Megan Mulrooney | Won 6-2, 6-3 | |||
* | Oct 22, 2011 | JOHNSON & WALES UNIVERSITY | A. Sultan Campbell | - 6-2, 3-0, unfinished | |||
Oct 23, 2011 | EMERSON | Savannah Mosser | Lost 1-6, 1-6 | ||||
Apr 07, 2012 | BABSON | Alex Freeman | Lost 2-6, 1-6 | ||||
Apr 14, 2012 | at | MIT | Anastasia Vishnevets | Lost 4-6, 3-6 | |||
Apr 20, 2012 | CLARK UNIVERSITY | Gaby Suriano | Lost 1-6, 0-6 | ||||
Apr 21, 2012 | SPRINGFIELD COLLEGE | Sam Carney | Lost 3-6, 6-3, 5-7 | ||||
Apr 28, 2012 | ENDICOTT COLLEGE | Kate Cioffi | Won 7-6, 6-7, 6-0 | ||||
May 11, 2012 | SKIDMORE COLLEGE | Melissa Hirsch | - 3-6, 0-1, unfinished |
DOUBLES | Team/School | Pos | Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) | Doubles score/Partner | |||
Sep 03, 2011 | WHEATON COLLEGE | Allessandra DiOrio / Sarah Crom | Lost 1-8 / Andree Sime | ||||
Sep 1, 2011 | WESLEYAN (CONN.) | Lauren Jacobs / Grace Smith | Lost 7-9 / Andree Sime | ||||
Sep 13, 2011 | at | Brandeis University | Roberta Bergstein / Allyson Bernstein | Lost 4-8 / Nicole Eskenazi | |||
Sep 16, 2011 | MOUNT HOLYOKE COLLEGE | Maya Sayarath / Sarah Anischik | Won 8-6 / Andree Sime | ||||
* | Sep 24, 2011 | vs | Emerson | Natalie Nicholas / Alicia Pellegrin | Won 8-1 / Andree Sime | ||
%* | Sep 26, 2011 | at | Emmanuel College | Taylor Dey / Alex Hadlock | Won 8-4 / Andree Sime | ||
* | Oct 02, 2011 | vs | Johnson & Wales University | Ansley Sego / Dana Trimborn | Won 8-1 / Andree Sime | ||
* | Oct 05, 2011 | vs | Suffolk | Adrianna Garrett / Rebecca Copeland | Won 8-1 / Andree Sime | ||
Oct 10, 2011 | COLBY COLLEGE | Kathryn Vergeyle / Victoria Abel | Won 8-5 / Andree Sime | ||||
Oct 15, 2011 | vs | Williams College | Kristin Alotta/Rebecca Curran | Lost 1-8/Andree Sime | |||
Oct 15, 2011 | vs | Curry College | Emily Mongello/Megan Mulrooney | Won 8-6/Andree Sime | |||
* | Oct 22, 2011 | JOHNSON & WALES UNIVERSITY | Ansley Sego / Samantha Jo Borr | Won 8-2 / Andree Sime | |||
Oct 23, 2011 | EMERSON | Alicia Pellegrin / Natalie Nicholas | Won 8-2 / Andree Sime | ||||
Apr 07, 2012 | BABSON | Alex Freeman / Sarah Whitaker | Lost 0-8 / Allison Bodek | ||||
Apr 14, 2012 | at | MIT | Julia Hsu / Lauren Quisenberry | Lost 3-8 / Allison Bodek | |||
Apr 20, 2012 | CLARK UNIVERSITY | Gaby Suriano / Sarah Sachs | Won 8-4 / Allison Bodek | ||||
Apr 21, 2012 | SPRINGFIELD COLLEGE | Jen Cleary / Sam Carney | Won 9-7 / Allison Bodek | ||||
Apr 28, 2012 | ENDICOTT COLLEGE | Kate Cioffi / Emily Annis | Won 8-3 / Allison Bodek | ||||
May 11, 2012 | SKIDMORE COLLEGE | Lee Ford / Nataly Mendoza | Lost 0-8 / Allison Bodek |
Andree Sime |
SINGLES | Team/School | Pos | Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) | Singles score | |||
Sep 03, 2011 | WHEATON COLLEGE | Morgan Bell | Lost 0-6, 6-1, 4-6 | ||||
Sep 1, 2011 | WESLEYAN (CONN.) | Lauren Jacobs | Lost 3-6, 5-7 | ||||
Sep 16, 2011 | MOUNT HOLYOKE COLLEGE | Sarah Anischik | Won 7-5, 6-1 | ||||
* | Sep 17, 2011 | SAINT JOSEPH CT | Kameshia Cooper | Won 6-0, 6-0 | |||
* | Sep 24, 2011 | vs | Emerson | Jana Winfield | Won 6-2, 6-1 | ||
%* | Sep 26, 2011 | at | Emmanuel College | Amanda Woznicki | Won 6-1, 6-0 | ||
* | Oct 02, 2011 | vs | Johnson & Wales University | Stephanie Piperis | Lost 5-7, 6-7 | ||
* | Oct 05, 2011 | vs | Suffolk | Erica LeBlanc | Won 6-2, 6-0 | ||
* | Oct 08, 2011 | ALBERTUS MAGNUS | Sandybell Anorga | Won 6-0, 6-0 | |||
Oct 10, 2011 | COLBY COLLEGE | Mckenzie Love | Won 6-2, 6-1 | ||||
* | Oct 12, 2011 | at | Anna Maria College | Emily Williamson | Won 6-0, 6-0 | ||
Oct 15, 2011 | vs | Williams College | Rebecca Curran | Lost 0-8 | |||
Oct 15, 2011 | vs | Curry College | Emily Mongello | Won 6-2, 6-0 | |||
* | Oct 22, 2011 | JOHNSON & WALES UNIVERSITY | Dana Trimborn | Won 6-0, 6-1 | |||
Oct 23, 2011 | EMERSON | Natalie Nicholas | Won 2-6, 6-4, 11-9 | ||||
Apr 07, 2012 | BABSON | Rebecca Stone | Lost 3-6, 1-6 | ||||
Apr 14, 2012 | at | MIT | Michelle Dutt | Lost 1-6, 6-4, 8-10 | |||
Apr 20, 2012 | CLARK UNIVERSITY | Julia Bergeron | Won 6-0, 6-0 | ||||
Apr 21, 2012 | SPRINGFIELD COLLEGE | Vanessa Senecal | Won 6-1, 6-2 | ||||
Apr 28, 2012 | ENDICOTT COLLEGE | Amy Heacox | Won 7-5, 6-3 | ||||
May 11, 2012 | SKIDMORE COLLEGE | Lee Ford | - 3-5, unfinished |
DOUBLES | Team/School | Pos | Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) | Doubles score/Partner | |||
Sep 03, 2011 | WHEATON COLLEGE | Allessandra DiOrio / Sarah Crom | Lost 1-8 / Sabrina Salmela | ||||
Sep 1, 2011 | WESLEYAN (CONN.) | Lauren Jacobs / Grace Smith | Lost 7-9 / Sabrina Salmela | ||||
Sep 16, 2011 | MOUNT HOLYOKE COLLEGE | Maya Sayarath / Sarah Anischik | Won 8-6 / Sabrina Salmela | ||||
* | Sep 17, 2011 | SAINT JOSEPH CT | Meghan Toth / Kameshia Cooper | Won 8-0 / Margaret Teague | |||
* | Sep 24, 2011 | vs | Emerson | Natalie Nicholas / Alicia Pellegrin | Won 8-1 / Sabrina Salmela | ||
%* | Sep 26, 2011 | at | Emmanuel College | Taylor Dey / Alex Hadlock | Won 8-4 / Sabrina Salmela | ||
* | Oct 02, 2011 | vs | Johnson & Wales University | Ansley Sego / Dana Trimborn | Won 8-1 / Sabrina Salmela | ||
* | Oct 05, 2011 | vs | Suffolk | Adrianna Garrett / Rebecca Copeland | Won 8-1 / Sabrina Salmela | ||
Oct 10, 2011 | COLBY COLLEGE | Kathryn Vergeyle / Victoria Abel | Won 8-5 / Sabrina Salmela | ||||
* | Oct 12, 2011 | at | Anna Maria College | Kelly Blake / Kayla Buck | Won 8-0 / Nicole Eskenazi | ||
Oct 15, 2011 | vs | Williams College | Kristin Alotta/Rebecca Curran | Lost 1-8/Sabrina Salmela | |||
Oct 15, 2011 | vs | Curry College | Emily Mongello/Megan Mulrooney | Won 8-6/Sabrina Salmela | |||
* | Oct 22, 2011 | JOHNSON & WALES UNIVERSITY | Ansley Sego / Samantha Jo Borr | Won 8-2 / Sabrina Salmela | |||
Oct 23, 2011 | EMERSON | Alicia Pellegrin / Natalie Nicholas | Won 8-2 / Sabrina Salmela | ||||
Apr 07, 2012 | BABSON | Ashley Lake / Rebecca Stone | Lost 1-8 / Rachel Sweeney | ||||
Apr 14, 2012 | at | MIT | Anastasia Vishnevets / Michelle Dutt | Lost 2-8 / Rachel Sweeney | |||
Apr 20, 2012 | CLARK UNIVERSITY | Julia Bergeron / Virginia Cooke | Won 8-2 / Rachel Sweeney | ||||
Apr 21, 2012 | SPRINGFIELD COLLEGE | Vanessa Senecal / Sydney Streimer | Won 9-7 / Rachel Sweeney | ||||
Apr 28, 2012 | ENDICOTT COLLEGE | Natalie Egbert / Laura MacLeod | Lost 7-9 / Rachel Sweeney | ||||
May 11, 2012 | SKIDMORE COLLEGE | Melissa Hirsch / Tori Engros | Lost 1-8 / Rachel Sweeney |
Rachel Sweeney |
SINGLES | Team/School | Pos | Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) | Singles score | |||
Sep 03, 2011 | WHEATON COLLEGE | Jesse Boggis | Lost 0-6, 0-6 | ||||
Sep 13, 2011 | at | Brandeis University | Alexa Katz | Lost 0-6, 0-6 | |||
Sep 16, 2011 | MOUNT HOLYOKE COLLEGE | AnnElizabeth Konkel | Lost 0-6, 3-6 | ||||
* | Sep 17, 2011 | SAINT JOSEPH CT | Emely Chenard | Won 6-1, 6-1 | |||
* | Sep 24, 2011 | vs | Emerson | Gina Varamo | Lost 4-6, 2-6 | ||
%* | Sep 26, 2011 | at | Emmanuel College | Jenny Konecnik | Won 6-3, 6-3 | ||
* | Oct 08, 2011 | ALBERTUS MAGNUS | Rebecca Weinberger | Won 6-0, 6-1 | |||
Apr 07, 2012 | BABSON | Minte Tamoshunas | Lost 3-6, 1-6 | ||||
Apr 14, 2012 | at | MIT | Julia Hsu | Lost 2-6, 1-6 | |||
Apr 20, 2012 | CLARK UNIVERSITY | Virginia Cooke | Won 6-0, 7-6 (0-4) | ||||
Apr 21, 2012 | SPRINGFIELD COLLEGE | Siana Green | Lost 1-6, 2-6 | ||||
Apr 28, 2012 | ENDICOTT COLLEGE | Emily Annis | Lost 4-6, 0-6 | ||||
May 11, 2012 | SKIDMORE COLLEGE | Robyn Baird | - 1-6, 1-2, unfinished |
DOUBLES | Team/School | Pos | Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) | Doubles score/Partner | |||
Sep 1, 2011 | WESLEYAN (CONN.) | Hannah Berkman / Kaitlyn Clark | Lost 2-8 / Heather Rotti | ||||
Sep 13, 2011 | at | Brandeis University | Alexa Katz / Marissa Lazar | Lost 1-8 / Heather Rotti | |||
Sep 16, 2011 | MOUNT HOLYOKE COLLEGE | Kelsey Brower / Heather Richardson | Lost 0-8 / Nicole Eskenazi | ||||
* | Sep 17, 2011 | SAINT JOSEPH CT | Delina Andrews / April Loteczka | Won 8-0 / Heather Rotti | |||
%* | Sep 26, 2011 | at | Emmanuel College | Jenni Hewes / Jenna Reid | Lost 7-9 / Kristi Mielbye | ||
Apr 07, 2012 | BABSON | Ashley Lake / Rebecca Stone | Lost 1-8 / Andree Sime | ||||
Apr 14, 2012 | at | MIT | Anastasia Vishnevets / Michelle Dutt | Lost 2-8 / Andree Sime | |||
Apr 20, 2012 | CLARK UNIVERSITY | Julia Bergeron / Virginia Cooke | Won 8-2 / Andree Sime | ||||
Apr 21, 2012 | SPRINGFIELD COLLEGE | Vanessa Senecal / Sydney Streimer | Won 9-7 / Andree Sime | ||||
Apr 28, 2012 | ENDICOTT COLLEGE | Natalie Egbert / Laura MacLeod | Lost 7-9 / Andree Sime | ||||
May 11, 2012 | SKIDMORE COLLEGE | Melissa Hirsch / Tori Engros | Lost 1-8 / Andree Sime |
Margaret Teague |
SINGLES | Team/School | Pos | Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) | Singles score | |||
Sep 03, 2011 | WHEATON COLLEGE | Lyndsay Cooke | Lost 3-6, 0-6 | ||||
Sep 1, 2011 | WESLEYAN (CONN.) | Sarah Miller | Won 6-3, 4-6, 12-10 | ||||
Sep 13, 2011 | at | Brandeis University | Carley Cooke | Lost 6-7 (2-7), 0-6 | |||
Sep 16, 2011 | MOUNT HOLYOKE COLLEGE | Nahrhee Han | Won 6-3, 6-1 | ||||
* | Sep 24, 2011 | vs | Emerson | Savannah Mosser | Won 3-6, 6-4, 11-9 | ||
* | Oct 05, 2011 | vs | Suffolk | Kelly Conrad | Won 6-2, 6-1 | ||
Oct 10, 2011 | COLBY COLLEGE | Tess Perese | Won 6-3, 6-3 | ||||
Oct 15, 2011 | vs | Brandeis | Roberta Bergstein | Won 9-7 | |||
Oct 15, 2011 | vs | Williams College | Maria Pylpiv | Lost 1-6, 1-6 | |||
* | Oct 22, 2011 | JOHNSON & WALES UNIVERSITY | Samantha Jo Borr | - 3-6, 3-0, unfinished | |||
Oct 23, 2011 | EMERSON | Lacey Russell | Lost 2-6, 0-6 |
DOUBLES | Team/School | Pos | Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) | Doubles score/Partner | |||
Sep 03, 2011 | WHEATON COLLEGE | Lyndsay Cooke / Alexandra Marlowe | Lost 6-8 / Allison Bodek | ||||
Sep 1, 2011 | WESLEYAN (CONN.) | Sarah Miller / Kiley Robbins | Won 8-4 / Allison Bodek | ||||
Sep 13, 2011 | at | Brandeis University | Carley Cooke / Nina Levine | Lost 4-8 / Allison Bodek | |||
Sep 16, 2011 | MOUNT HOLYOKE COLLEGE | Nahrhee Han / AnnElizabeth Konkel | Lost 6-8 / Allison Bodek | ||||
* | Sep 17, 2011 | SAINT JOSEPH CT | Meghan Toth / Kameshia Cooper | Won 8-0 / Andree Sime | |||
* | Sep 21, 2011 | MOUNT IDA COLLEGE | Amy Warner / Elyse Horton | Won 8-0 / Allison Bodek | |||
* | Sep 24, 2011 | vs | Emerson | Lacey Russell / Savannah Mosser | Lost 6-8 / Allison Bodek | ||
* | Oct 02, 2011 | vs | Johnson & Wales University | A. Sultan Campbell / Samantha Jo Borr | Won 8-1 / Allison Bodek | ||
* | Oct 05, 2011 | vs | Suffolk | Kelly Conrad / Erica LeBlanc | Won 8-2 / Allison Bodek | ||
Oct 10, 2011 | COLBY COLLEGE | Tess Perese / Sarah Wiener | Won 8-5 / Allison Bodek | ||||
* | Oct 12, 2011 | at | Anna Maria College | Victoria Minotti / Janice Wang | Won 8-0 / Allison Bodek | ||
Oct 15, 2011 | vs | Brandeis | Roberta Bergstein/Simone Vandroff | Won 8-3/Allison Bodek | |||
Oct 15, 2011 | vs | Williams College | Kathleen Elkins/Maria Pylpiv | Lost 2-8/Allison Bodek | |||
* | Oct 22, 2011 | JOHNSON & WALES UNIVERSITY | A. Sultan Campbell / Liz Sammelbraun | Won 8-4 / Allison Bodek | |||
Oct 23, 2011 | EMERSON | Lacey Russell / Savannah Mosser | Won 8-3 / Allison Bodek |
Schedule legend |