Simmons Athletics Hall of Fame
The Simmons University Athletic Hall of Fame honors the achievements of the college's outstanding individual athlete, teams, coaches and administrators who have enhanced and reinforced the college's commitment to athletic excellence.
Established in 1997, the Simmons Univeristy Athletic Hall of Fame celebrates the significant and impressive contributions of each of its members. These honorees are the individuals and the teams who, through their athletic talent and dedication to sport, have brought prominence to Simmons College athletics and competition at the conference, regional and national levels.
2014 Inductee
- Gretchen Horner-Wright '03, '05 DPT - Crew
2013 Inductee
- Meghan McGoldrick '05 - Soccer
2012 Inductee
- Kristen Roberts '01 - Basketball
2011 Inductees
- Patricia R. Curnan – Head Crew Coach 1982-1990
- Krista Dacek Beermann ’02 - Soccer
2010 Inductee
- Jenn Merry '04 - Swimming
2009 Inductee
- Sarah Brown Corbett '02
2008 Inductees
- 1981 Novice Eight Boat – Crew
(Silver Medal Winners at 1981 Dad Vail Regatta)- Dawn Klinker Brown '81
Susan Bromley Demo '84
Lynn Kraselsky
Harriet Lurensky Kuhn '84
Ann Watson Lipham '83
Mary O'Connell '84
Priscilla Ryder
Ann Pennington Schultz '83
Abby Stage
- Dawn Klinker Brown '81
- 1985 Varsity Four Boat – Crew
(Silver Medal Winners at 1985 National Wome's Rowing Regatta)- Wendy Larsen '86
Claire Melville
Carrie Kimball Monahan '86
Nesha Susan Morse '86
S. Lily Laub O'Leary '86
Laura Wilkinson '85
- Wendy Larsen '86
2007 Inductee
- Megan Coburn '97 - Soccer/Track and Field
2006 Inductee
- Sara Munoz '00 - Swimming and Diving
2005 Inductees
- Sheila F. Brown - Athletic Director (1979 - 1994)
- Wendy Campanella '96 - Crew
2004 Inductee
- Michelle Keohane '98 - Swimming and Diving
2003 Inductee
- Ohuwa Furblur '98 - Track and Field/Basketball
2002 Inductee
- Karen Krzywda '96 - Field Hockey/Basketball
2000 Inductee
- Dena Novak '91 - Cross Country/Track and Field
1999 Inductee
- Rachel Gladstone '93 - Soccer
1998 Inductee
- Nicole Seebs '92 - Tennis
1997 Inductee
- Promlaks Nandhabiwat '89 - Basketball/Tennis