Skip to navigation
Skip to content
Skip to footer
Composite
Search
Menu
Site Navigation
Sports Teams
Cross Country
Home
Schedule
Roster
Statistics
Field Hockey
Home
Schedule
Roster
Statistics
Lacrosse
Home
Schedule
Roster
Statistics
Rowing
Home
Schedule
Roster
Soccer
Home
Schedule
Roster
Statistics
Softball
Home
Schedule
Roster
Statistics
Swimming & Diving
Home
Schedule
Roster
News
Tennis
Home
Schedule
Roster
Statistics
Volleyball
Home
Schedule
Roster
Statistics
Inside Athletics
Staff Directory
Overview
Communications
Compliance
Sports Medicine
SAAC
Student Employment
Simmons Video On Demand
Directions
Staff Login
Facilities
Holmes Sports Center
Building & Lap Swim Hours
Memberships
Reservations
Directions
Daly Field Athletic Complex
Riverside Boat Club
Aquatics
Overview
Masters Swimming
Group Rentals
Recruit Me
Camps & Clinics
Field Hockey Spring '24 Prospect Clinic
Fit at Simmons
Tradition & History
History of Sports at Simmons
Department Annual Awards
Daniel S. Cheever President's Cup
Athletics Hall of Fame
Past Athletic Programs
Live Coverage
Instagram
Twitter
Facebook
Video Stream
COF Sports & Recreation
Close
#Gosharks
Facebook-fill
Twitter
Instagram
Calendar
Fri
Mar
29
Softball
3:00 PM
at
Wentworth
Video
|
Live stats
Fri
Mar
29
Softball
5:00 PM
at
Wentworth
Video
|
Live stats
Fri
Mar
29
Women's Lacrosse
5:00 PM
vs.
Regis (Mass.)
Video
|
Live stats
|
Program
Tue
Apr
02
Women's Lacrosse
4:00 PM
at
New England Col.
Video
|
Live stats
Wed
Apr
03
Softball
5:00 PM
vs.
Framingham St.
Video
|
Live stats
Wed
Apr
03
Softball
7:00 PM
vs.
Framingham St.
Video
|
Live stats
Sat
Apr
06
Women's Rowing
TBA
at
MIT & Bates
Sat
Apr
06
Women's Lacrosse
1:00 PM
vs.
Norwich
Video
|
Live stats
Sun
Apr
07
Softball
12:00 PM
vs.
Saint Joseph's College of Maine
Video
|
Live stats
Sun
Apr
07
Softball
2:00 PM
vs.
Saint Joseph's College of Maine
Video
|
Live stats
Tue
Apr
09
Women's Lacrosse
5:00 PM
at
Saint Joseph's College of Maine
Video
|
Live stats
Wed
Apr
10
Softball
3:00 PM
at
No. 17 MIT
Video
|
Live stats
Wed
Apr
10
Softball
5:00 PM
at
No. 17 MIT
Video
|
Live stats
Fri
Apr
12
Women's Tennis
3:30 PM
vs.
Bentley
Sat
Apr
13
Women's Rowing
TBA
at
Barbara Grant Donahue Cup
Shrewsbury, Mass.
Sat
Apr
13
Softball
12:00 PM
at
Anna Maria
Video
|
Live stats
Sat
Apr
13
Women's Lacrosse
1:00 PM
at
Saint Joseph (Conn.)
Video
|
Live stats
Sat
Apr
13
Softball
2:00 PM
at
Anna Maria
Video
|
Live stats
Sun
Apr
14
Softball
12:00 PM
vs.
New England Col.
Video
|
Live stats
Sun
Apr
14
Softball
2:00 PM
vs.
New England Col.
Video
|
Live stats
Tue
Apr
16
Women's Lacrosse
7:00 PM
vs.
Anna Maria
Video
|
Live stats
Wed
Apr
17
Softball
5:00 PM
at
Regis (Mass.)
Live stats
Wed
Apr
17
Softball
7:00 PM
at
Regis (Mass.)
Live stats
Sat
Apr
20
Women's Rowing
TBA
at
Assumption, Mount Holyoke & Coast Guard
Shrewsbury, Mass.
Sat
Apr
20
Women's Tennis
12:00 PM
vs.
Husson
Sat
Apr
20
Softball
1:00 PM
at
Norwich
Live stats
Sat
Apr
20
Women's Lacrosse
1:00 PM
vs.
Johnson & Wales (RI)
Video
|
Live stats
Sat
Apr
20
Softball
3:00 PM
at
Norwich
Live stats
Sun
Apr
21
Softball
1:00 PM
vs.
Rivier
Video
|
Live stats
Sun
Apr
21
Softball
3:00 PM
vs.
Rivier
Video
|
Live stats
Wed
Apr
24
Women's Tennis
3:30 PM
vs.
Emerson
Wed
Apr
24
Softball
5:00 PM
vs.
Emmanuel (Mass.)
Video
|
Live stats
Wed
Apr
24
Softball
7:00 PM
vs.
Emmanuel (Mass.)
Video
|
Live stats
Sat
Apr
27
Women's Rowing
TBA
at
NEWMAC Championship
Shrewsbury, Mass.
Sat
Apr
27
Softball
12:00 PM
at
Johnson & Wales (RI)
Video
|
Live stats
Sat
Apr
27
Women's Tennis
12:00 PM
vs.
Lesley
Sat
Apr
27
Softball
2:00 PM
at
Johnson & Wales (RI)
Video
|
Live stats
Sun
Apr
28
Softball
12:00 PM
at
Hartford
Video
|
Live stats
Sun
Apr
28
Softball
2:00 PM
at
Hartford
Video
|
Live stats
Sat
May
04
Women's Rowing
TBA
at
New England Rowing Championship
Worcester, Mass.
Fri
May
10
Women's Rowing
TBA
at
Dad Vail Regatta
Pennsauken, N.J. | Cooper River
Fri
May
10
Women's Rowing
TBA
at
Dad Vail Regatta
Pennsauken, N.J. | Cooper River
Sat
May
11
Women's Rowing
TBA
at
Dad Vail Regatta
Pennsauken, N.J. | Cooper River
Share
Facebook
Twitter
Email
Print
Scoreboard
Tue, 03/26
Women's Lacrosse
at
Elms
W, 20-5
(Final)
RC
|
BX
|
V
Sat, 03/23
Women's Lacrosse
vs.
Rivier
W, 12-8
(Final)
RC
|
BX
|
V
|
Program
Fri, 03/22
Women's Lacrosse
at
Colby-Sawyer
L, 16-2
(Final)
RC
|
BX
|
V
Wed, 03/20
Softball
vs.
Eastern Nazarene
W, 9-1
(Final - 5 innings)
RC
|
BX
|
V
|
Program
Wed, 03/20
Softball
vs.
Eastern Nazarene
L, 3-0
(Final)
RC
|
BX
|
V
|
Program