Date | Opponent | Notes | Result | Status | Links |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
March | |||||
Sun. 5 | vs. Gordon @ Jan Phyl Village, Fla. | The Spring Games | Auburndale Sports Complex | Field 2 | W, 15-4 | Final - 5 innings | |
vs. Concordia Chicago @ Winter Haven, FL | Auburndale Spors Complex | Field 1 | L, 10-5 | Final | ||
Mon. 6 | vs. St. Vincent @ Jan Phyl Village, Fla. | The Spring Games | Auburndale Sports Complex | Field 2 | W, 10-2 | Final - 5 innings | |
vs. Allegheny @ Jan Phyl V., Fla. | Auburndale Sports Complex | Field 2 | L, 9-8 | Final - 8 innings | ||
Tue. 7 | vs. Roanoke @ Auburndale, Fla. | Auburndale Sports Complex | Field 4 | L, 8-3 | Final | |
vs. Monmouth (Ill.) @ Jan Phyl Village, Fla. | The Spring Games | Auburndale Sports Complex | Field 4 | L, 4-0 | Final | ||
Thu. 9 | vs. Mass.-Dartmouth @ Jan Phyl Village, Fla. | The Spring Games | Auburndale Sports Complex | Field 2 | W, 4-1 | Final | |
vs. Marietta @ Auburndale, Fla. | Auburndale Sports Complex | Field 1 Auburndale Sports Complex | Field 1 | W, 2-1 | Final | ||
Fri. 10 | vs. Johnson & Wales (RI) @ Jan Phyl Village, Fla. | The Spring Games | Auburndale Sports Complex | Field 4 | L, 5-0 | Final | |
vs. Edgewood @ Auburndale, Fla. | Auburndale Sports Complex | Field 4 | L, 10-8 | Final | ||
Fri. 17 | vs. Wellesley | Move from Sunday, March 19 | W, 6-3 | Final | |
vs. Wellesley | Move from Sunday, March 19 | W, 10-2 | Final - 5 innings | ||
Wed. 22 | at Rhode Island Col. | W, 5-4 | Final | ||
at Rhode Island Col. | L, 9-1 | Final - 5 innings | |||
Sun. 26 | vs. Framingham St. | L, 6-1 | Final | ||
vs. Framingham St. | L, 3-2 | Final - 9 innings | |||
Wed. 29 | at Eastern Nazarene | at Mitchell/McCoy Field - Quincy, Mass. | L, 4-3 | Final | |
at Eastern Nazarene | at Mitchell/McCoy Field - Quincy, Mass. | W, 9-1 | Final - 5 innings | ||
April | |||||
Sun. 2 | vs. Lasell | W, 4-3 | Final | ||
vs. Lasell | W, 6-5 | Final | |||
Wed. 5 | vs. Dean | W, 9-1 | Final - 5 innings | ||
vs. Dean | W, 8-0 | Final - 5 innings | |||
Sat. 8 | at Rivier * ^ | W, 5-2 | Final | ||
at Rivier * ^ | W, 7-2 | Final | |||
Wed. 12 | at Emmanuel (Mass.) * ^ | Make-up date from 4/1 | W, 4-1 | Final | |
at Emmanuel (Mass.) * ^ | Make-up date from 4/1 | L, 7-6 | Final | ||
Sat. 15 | vs. Hartford | L, 3-2 | Final | ||
vs. Hartford | L, 6-5 | Final - 12 innings | |||
Sun. 16 | at Elms | Holyoke High School | W, 12-0 | Final - 6 innings | |
at Elms | Holyoke High School | W, 14-0 | Final - 5 innings | ||
Fri. 21 | vs. Anna Maria * ^ | W, 6-4 | Final | ||
vs. Anna Maria * ^ | W, 5-0 | Final | |||
Sat. 22 | vs. Norwich * ^ | #FinFrenzy Feature Game | W, 15-2 | Final - 5 innings | |
vs. Norwich * ^ | #FinFrenzy Feature Game | W, 8-0 | Final - 5 innings | ||
Wed. 26 | vs. Suffolk | Cancelled | |||
vs. Suffolk | Cancelled | ||||
Sat. 29 | at Saint Joseph's College of Maine * ^ | W, 3-2 | Final | ||
at Saint Joseph's College of Maine * ^ | L, 5-4 | Final - 8 innings | |||
Sun. 30 | at Wentworth | Rescheduled from 3/25 | Cancelled |
|
|
at Wentworth | Rescheduled from 3/25 | Cancelled |
|
||
May | |||||
Thu. 4 | vs. No. 2 Saint Joseph's College of Maine % | GNAC Second Round | W, 5-3 | Final | |
Sat. 6 | vs. No. 2S Albertus Magnus College % @ Providence, RI | W, 6-1 | Final | ||
Sun. 7 | vs. No. 3S Lasell % | W, 7-3 | Final | ||
Thu. 18 | at No. 16 MIT % | L, 2-0 | Final | ||
Fri. 19 | vs. Rensselaer % @ Cambridge, Mass. | W, 8-5 | Final | ||
vs. Endicott % @ Cambridge, Mass. | NCAA Tournament - MIT Regional | W, 7-5 | Final | ||
Sat. 20 | at No. 16 MIT % | L, 9-2 | Final |