Date | Opponent | Notes | Result | Status | Links |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
March | |||||
Tue. 6 | vs. Heidelberg @ Kissimmee, Fla. | L, 5-3 | Final | ||
vs. Rhodes @ Kissimmee, Fla. | L, 29-5 | Final - 5 innings | |||
Wed. 7 | vs. Penn St.-New Kens. @ Kissimmee, Fla. | W, 19-0 | Final - 5 innings | ||
vs. Muhlenberg @ Kissimmee, Fla. | L, 9-2 | Final | |||
Thu. 8 | vs. Muskingum @ Kissimmee, Fla. | Sunkissed Games: Osceola- Field 5 | L, 3-2 | Final | |
vs. DeSales @ Kissimmee, Fla. | L, 13-0 | Final - 5 innings | |||
Fri. 9 | vs. WPI @ Sunkissed Games - Kissimmee, FL (Osceola Softball Complex Field 5) | Sunkissed Games | L, 8-6 | Final | |
vs. Heidelberg @ Kissimmee, Fla. | W, 8-6 | Final | |||
Sat. 24 | vs. Emmanuel (Mass.) * | L, 6-4 | Final | ||
vs. Emmanuel (Mass.) * | W, 4-2 | Final | |||
Sun. 25 | at Albertus Magnus * | L, 7-4 | Final | ||
at Albertus Magnus * | L, 9-1 | Final - 5 innings | |||
Wed. 28 | vs. Brandeis | W, 2-0 | Final | ||
vs. Brandeis | W, 2-1 | Final | |||
Fri. 30 | vs. Union (N.Y.) | W, 8-0 | Final - 5 innings | ||
vs. Union (N.Y.) | W, 6-3 | Final | |||
Sat. 31 | vs. Mount Ida * | L, 8-4 | Final | ||
vs. Mount Ida * | W, 5-1 | Final | |||
April | |||||
Sat. 7 | at Regis (Mass.) * | Game moved to Daly Field in Brighton, Mass. | W, 14-1 | Final - 5 innings | |
at Regis (Mass.) * | Game moved to Daly Field in Brighton, Mass. | W, 5-1 | Final | ||
Sun. 8 | vs. Saint Joseph's College of Maine * | W, 4-3 | Final | ||
vs. Saint Joseph's College of Maine * | W, 8-4 | Final | |||
Tue. 10 | vs. Norwich * | W, 11-5 | Final | ||
vs. Norwich * | W, 9-8 | Final | |||
Sat. 14 | at Lasell * | W, 10-0 | Final - 5 innings | ||
at Lasell * | L, 5-4 | Final | |||
Wed. 18 | vs. MIT | Rescheduled From 3/17 | L, 7-1 | Final | |
vs. MIT | Rescheduled From 3/17 | L, 8-0 | Final - 5 innings | ||
Sat. 21 | at Johnson & Wales (RI) * | L, 11-0 | Final - 5 innings | ||
at Johnson & Wales (RI) * | L, 6-0 | Final | |||
Sun. 22 | at St. Joseph (Conn.) * | at Albertus Magnus | W, 8-2 | Final | |
at St. Joseph (Conn.) * | at Albertus Magnus | W, 6-0 | Final | ||
Fri. 27 | vs. Rivier * | Re-scheduled from 4/15 | W, 10-2 | Final - 6 innings | |
vs. Rivier * | Re-scheduled from 4/15 | W, 8-7 | Final | ||
Sat. 28 | at Anna Maria * | W, 18-2 | Final - 5 innings | ||
at Anna Maria * | W, 14-10 | Final | |||
Sun. 29 | vs. Suffolk * | L, 10-1 | Final - 5 innings | ||
vs. Suffolk * | L, 14-0 | Final - 5 innings | |||
May | |||||
Thu. 3 | vs. Emmanuel (Mass.) % @ Providence,RI | Great Northeast Athletic Conference Tournament Quarterfinals | L, 8-3 | Final | |
Sat. 5 | vs. Saint Joseph's College of Maine % @ East Boston, Mass. | Great Northeast Athletic Conference Championship Tournament Semifinals | W, 4-1 | Final | |
vs. Emmanuel (Mass.) % @ East Boston Memorial Park - East Boston, Mass. | Great Northeast Athletics Conference Championship Tournament Semifinals | L, 6-3 | Final |