Date | Opponent | Notes | Result | Status | Links |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
March | |||||
Sun. 9 | vs. Sage @ Hancock Park, Clermont, Fla. | NTC Spring Games | W, 10-1 | Final - 5 innings | |
vs. Haverford @ Hancock Park, Clermont, Fla. | L, 7-3 | Final | |||
Mon. 10 | vs. Farmingdale State @ Hancock Park, Clermont, Fla. | W, 5-2 | Final | ||
vs. Becker @ Hancock Park, Clermont, Fla. | W, 11-1 | Final - 6 innings | |||
Tue. 11 | vs. Transylvania @ Minneola Athletic Complex, Minneola, Fla. | W, 5-4 | Final - 8 innings | ||
vs. Stevenson @ Minneola, Fla. | W, 8-3 | Final | |||
Thu. 13 | vs. TCNJ @ Winter Garden, FL | L, 7-1 | Final | ||
vs. Wittenberg @ Foundation Academy, Winter Garden, Fla. | Dot Richardson Spring Games | W, 10-7 | Final | ||
Fri. 14 | vs. Penn St.-Behrend @ Clermont, Fla. | NTC Spring Games | W, 10-5 | Final | |
vs. Wheaton (Ill.) @ Clermont, Fla. | L, 5-4 | Final - 9 innings | |||
Fri. 28 | at Albertus Magnus * | W, 7-1 | Final | ||
at Albertus Magnus * | W, 12-1 | Final - 5 innings | |||
Sat. 29 | at Johnson & Wales (RI) * | W, 3-2 | Final | ||
at Johnson & Wales (RI) * | L, 3-2 | Final | |||
April | |||||
Fri. 4 | vs. Suffolk * @ at Lasell | W, 7-6 | Final | ||
vs. Suffolk * @ at Lasell | W, 6-1 | Final | |||
Sat. 5 | at Anna Maria * | New Balance Field | W, 10-0 | Final - 5 innings | |
at Anna Maria * | New Balance Field | W, 8-0 | Final - 5 innings | ||
Sun. 6 | vs. St. Joseph (Conn.) * @ UMass Boston | W, 3-0 | Final | ||
vs. St. Joseph (Conn.) * @ UMass Boston | L, 3-1 | Final | |||
Fri. 11 | vs. Saint Joseph's College of Maine * @ Regis College | L, 7-0 | Final | ||
vs. Saint Joseph's College of Maine * @ Regis College | L, 5-3 | Final | |||
Sat. 12 | at Lasell * | W, 9-2 | Final | ||
at Lasell * | W, 4-2 | Final | |||
Sun. 13 | vs. Mount Ida * @ UMass Boston | L, 2-1 | Final - 10 innings | ||
vs. Mount Ida * @ UMass Boston | W, 11-0 | Final - 5 innings | |||
Wed. 16 | vs. Emmanuel (Mass.) * @ at Clemente Field | W, 11-3 | Final - 5 innings | ||
vs. Emmanuel (Mass.) * @ at Clemente Field | W, 3-0 | Final | |||
Fri. 18 | vs. Norwich * @ Gordon Field - Brandeis | W, 7-2 | Final | ||
vs. Norwich * @ Gordon Field - Brandeis | W, 4-1 | Final | |||
Sat. 19 | vs. Rivier * @ at Lasell | W, 11-3 | Final - 6 innings | ||
vs. Rivier * @ at Lasell | W, 12-4 | Final - 6 innings | |||
Fri. 25 | vs. Norwich % @ Johnson & Wales | GNAC Tournament | L, 5-3 | Final | |
Sat. 26 | vs. Suffolk % @ at Saint Joseph's Maine | GNAC Semifinals | W, 6-1 | Final | |
Sun. 27 | vs. St. Joseph (Conn.) % @ Standish, Maine | GNAC Tournament - PPD from 4/26 GNAC Semifinals | W, 6-0 | Final | |
vs. Johnson & Wales (RI) % @ Standish, Maine | GNAC Tournament | W, 5-3 | Final | ||
vs. Saint Joseph's College of Maine % | GNAC Championship | L, 4-1 | Final |